ISCMS ORCHESTRA 2019

ISCMS ORCHESTRA 2019

Please note that string seating may be subject to change

Violin 1
Yu An Evan Chen (Independent Schools’ Foundation HK)
Gina Lanzrein (Suzhou Singapore International School)

Xiaoyu Zhu (YK Pao School)
Ringer 1

Ching Lam Ashlynn Lo (Independent Schools’ Foundation HK)
Ringer 2

Yu-Chieh Huang (Ivy Collegiate Taiwan)
*Laura Evans (Gippsland Grammar School)

Janika Mueller (Western Academy of Beijing)
Ringer 3

Ji Hyo Kim (Dulwich College Seoul)
Ringer 4

Joyce Liu (Dulwich College Shanghai Pudong)
Ringer 5

Lulu Ransom (Xiamen International School)
Xia Wang (Dulwich International High School Suzhou)

Summer Zhang (Dulwich College Shanghai Pudong)
Tiffany Shr (International School of Beijing)

Violin 2
Lin-Chun Weng (Ivy Collegiate Taiwan)
Ringer 7

Letizia Meo (Dulwich College Beijing)
Ringer 8

Nandi Xu (Independent Schools’ Foundation HK)
Tsz Yau Chan (Victoria Shanghai Academy)

Showon Lee (Western Academy of Beijing)
Tin Yan Cheung (Independent Schools’ Foundation HK)

Gillian Lim (Dulwich College Shanghai Pudong)
Emily Boon (Dulwich College Beijing)

Ruoxi Michael Li (Keystone Academy)
Zheli Zhu (YK Pao School)

Jenny Song (International School of Beijing)
Evelyn Lau (International School of Beijing)

Amy Ahn (Dulwich College Seoul)
Hsiang-Jung Yen (Ivy Collegiate Taiwan)


Viola
Andrew Fan Mo (Dulwich College Beijing)
*Martin Crozier (Dulwich International High School Suzhou)


Ruopu Lu (YK Pao School)
Ringer 1

Meng Sun (Keystone Academy)
Ringer 2

Xu Yang (Dulwich International High School Suzhou)
Ringer 3

Ringer 4
Ringer 5

Ringer 6
Ringer 7


Cello
William Lui (Dulwich College Shanghai Pudong)
Daniel Song (Dulwich College Seoul)


Chen Jie Yu (Dulwich College Shanghai Pudong)
Jiwon Lee (Dulwich College Seoul)


Helena Zhao (Dulwich College Beijing)
Yun Ting Chiang (Dulwich College Shanghai Pudong)

Amy Lu (International School of Beijing)
Shu Ning Valerie Choi (Victoria Shanghai Academy)

Yubo Gao (Dulwich College Beijing)
Jillian Lam (Independent Schools’ Foundation HK)

Tin Long Wong (Victoria Shanghai Academy)
Arnold Chuang (Dulwich College Suzhou)

Double Bass
Zhang Yiqing (Dulwich International High School Zhuhai)
Ringer 1

Ringer 2
Ringer 3

Ringer 4
Ringer 5

Harp
Angel Chang (Keystone Academy)

Woodwind
Piccolo: *Julian Jarvis (Dulwich College Beijing)
Flute 1: Judith Lee (Dulwich College Seoul)
Flute 2: Chun Yen Lun (Ivy Collegiate Taiwan)

Oboe 1: HIRE
Oboe 2: HIRE
Cor Anglais: HIRE

Clarinet 1: Casey Li (Victoria Shanghai Academy)
Clarinet 2: Chun Yu Tin (Dulwich College Suzhou)

Bassoon 1: HIRE
Bassoon 2: HIRE
Contrabassoon: HIRE

Brass
Trumpet 1: * Tony Wang (Dulwich College Shanghai Pudong)
Trumpet 2: HIRE
Trumpet 3: Yin Hanzhang (Guangzhou Yew Wah International School)

French Horn 1/2: * Bernabe Flores III (Independent Schools’ Foundation HK)
French Horn 1/2: Ariel (Keystone Academy)
French Horn 3: HIRE
French Horn 4: HIRE


Trombone 1: * Mark Armstrong (Western Academy of Beijing)
Trombone 2: * Robert Richardson (Dulwich College Shanghai Pudong)
Trombone 3: HIRE

Tuba: Cyrus Wai (Dulwich College Shanghai Pudong)

Percussion
* Dom Halliday (Beijing City International School)
Ting-Jia Chang (Ivy Collegiate Taiwan)
Dante Gofar (Western Academy of Beijing)
Yuncheng Liu (YK Pao School)
Heran Gao (YK Pao School)


( * = staff )